Project Boards | SSC

Project Boards

The Project Boards facilitate the development, deployment and management of IT-ITeS SSC NASSCOM initiatives.

Each project undertaken by the IT-ITeS SSC has its own team of dedicated individuals from the industry working towards the success of the program who are responsible for the ideation of the initiative and its on-ground execution.

The detailed list of the Project Boards for the various projects is mentioned below:

Global Business Foundation Skills (GBFS)

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Deepika Bhattacharya Accenture
2. Ankita Rathod Convergys
3. Vikhyat Singh Dell
4. Frank Gomes Deloitte
5. Deepa Kapoor Genpact
6. Shefali Khirbat Genpact
7. Jaideep Singh IBM

NAC

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Rinku Kaul Accenture
2. Ashish Gupta Convergys
3. Frank Gomes Deloitte
4. Rajesh S Nandanwar EXL
5. ShefaliKhirbat/Jaideep Singh IBM
6. Adil Nargolwala WNS

 Foundation Skills in Information Technology (FSIT)

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Saji Joseph TCS
2. Dr. Ramesh Babu Infosys
3. Nagarjuna Wipro
4. Santanu Sahoo Accenture
5. NN Murthy Cognizant
6. Krishnan HCL
7. Lokesh Mehra Microsoft
8. Jocob Varghese PMI

 NAC-Tech

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. K. Sudeep TCS
2. Varadharaj V Infosys
3. Vaibhav Dalal Wipro
4. Rajan Sethuraman/Prasanna Arunachalam Accenture
5. Savita Venugopal Cognizant
6. Niranjan Subramanya Sarja HCL

Remote Infrastructure Services (RIM)

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Kothandaraman Karunagaran - Chair CSC
2. Swaminathan Vikkarapandiyam CSC
3. Santosh Thangavelu Cognizant
4. Subramanian Venkateshwaran Cognizant
5. Chetna Munshi HCL
6. Deepak Das HCL
7. Deepak Das HCL
8. Yamini Cr Yandamuri IBM
9. Jothiganesh Nagarajan Mahindra Satyam
10. Prasad JVS Mahindra Satyam
11. Karthikeyan K Microland
12. Nitin Sinha Microland
13. Madhusudhanan Vasu Wipro
14. Sanjesh Gupta Wipro
15. Sanjeev Mathu Wipro
16. Vikram Pantel CMS
17. Pratibha Ramesh Infosys

 IT Enablement for Schools

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Ajay Kapur Oracle
2. Lokesh Mehra Microsoft
3. Ritu Ghosh HP
4. Ashutosh Chadha Intel
5. Jagan Jothivel Cisco
6. Gopal Karunakaran Shiv Nadar Foundation
7. Rita Soni NASSCOM Foundation
8. Dr. B. K. Murthy MIT
9. S. S. Jena NIOS
10. Dr Mrs Kousalya Barik NIOS

Refurbishment Engineering Council

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Prof Natarajan (Project Lead) BITES
2. Murthy Bhamidi Alcatel Lucent
3. Dr Ramesh Babu Infosys
4. Senkathir Selvan Suriaprakasam TCS
5. Sharatkumar Variyar UTC Aerospace Systems
6. Veda Srinivasan EMC
7. Sri Ram Rajagopal Cognizant
8. Dr Bala Bharadvaj Boeing Research& Technology –India
9. Deb Kumar Ghosh Tata Consultancy Services Limited
10. Dr. Prahlada Rao Tata Consultancy Services Limited

 Engineering Proficiency Program (EPP)

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. S Selvan Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS)
2. KNS Acharya Infosys Ltd
3. Ramanand Pattige Infotech Enterprises Ltd
4. KN Varadarajan Defiance
5. Krishnakumar L&T Integrated Engineering Services
6. Santanu Ray iGate
7. Sheela Jain iGate iGate
8. Veda EMC
9. Prashant Ghanekar KPIT Cummins
10. Renuka Krishna KPIT Cummins
11. Phani Kondepudi Microsoft
12. Hemachandra Bhat Wipro
13. Murthy Bhamidi Alcatel Lucent
14. RadhaKrishna Arvapally Alcatel Lucent
15. Naren Nande Synapse
16. MC Parameswaran Aricent
17. VayuNandan Kumar HCL
18. Manjunatha Hebbar (Lead) HCL
19. Ashok G HCL
20. Srinivas Ramanathan Mahindra Satyam
21. Sharatkumar Variyar UTC Aerospace Systems
22. Ajay Kumar Bosch
23. Ravindra Ranade Tata Technologies
24. Prabhu Sunil Mahindra Engineering
25. Suraj Chettri Airbus
26. Jai Prakash Nethala SAP
27. Apreeta Singh Intel
28. Vijai Simha Sasken
29. Ashok Gopinath Huawei
30. Samir Yajnik (Chair) Tata Technologies
31. Ravindra Nuguri HCL

Workforce Market Intelligence System (WFMIS)

Serial No. Contact Person Name of the Company
1. Mr Manjunathan Hebbar  Buoyanci
2. SriramRajagopal Cognizant
3. Suresh Panampilly TCS
4. Dr. Nagesh HCL
5. Navin Kumar iPrimed Education Solutions Pvt Ltd
6. Mr P Kotur WIPRO

Connect with us

Recent News

   CANADIAN EMBASSY
Post date: April 29, 2017, 11:32 p.m.
   Gramoday Mela - Chitrakoot
Post date: March 1, 2017, 10:37 a.m.
   Uttar Pradesh Rozgar Mela Organized by NSDC & MoSE
Post date: Dec. 21, 2016, 1:17 p.m.
View All

Student Readiness

Training Providers Employability Assessments

Training Providers

Training Providers

IT-BPM Industry Members

Companies

Academic Institutions

Acedmia
Go to top